Common name:
Anole lizard
Latin name:
anolis_carolinensis
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP009831_adrenal 69.57
SRP009831_brain 46.81
SRP009831_dewlap 44.52
SRP009831_embryo 72.54
SRP009831_heart 47.67
SRP009831_liver 75.81
SRP009831_lung 58.37
SRP009831_ovary 48.44
SRP009831_skeletal_muscle 62.69