Common name:
Horse
Latin name:
equus_caballus
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP021940_articular_cartilage 17.22
SRP021940_cerebellum 20.09
SRP021940_embryo 41.74
SRP021940_placental_villous 22.36
SRP021940_synovial_membrane 38.39
SRP021940_testis 16.85