Common name:
Chicken
Latin name:
gallus_gallus
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain 8.38
SRP007412_cerebellum 10.60
SRP007412_heart 6.23
SRP007412_kidney 5.99
SRP007412_liver 19.26
SRP007412_testis 20.39