Common name:
Gorilla
Latin name:
gorilla_gorilla
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain_prefrontal_cortex 44.04
SRP007412_cerebellum 23.24
SRP007412_heart 30.72
SRP007412_kidney 22.44
SRP007412_liver 37.53
SRP007412_testis 7.53