Common name:
Human
Latin name:
homo_sapiens
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
bodymap2_adipose 115.16
bodymap2_adrenal 108.08
bodymap2_brain 82.52
bodymap2_breast 109.46
bodymap2_colon 125.72
bodymap2_heart 124.62
bodymap2_kidney 120.13
bodymap2_liver 120.53
bodymap2_lung 123.43
bodymap2_lymph_node 119.66
bodymap2_ovary 113.38
bodymap2_prostate 122.75
bodymap2_skeletal_muscle 116.23
bodymap2_testis 116.48
bodymap2_thyroid 117.09
bodymap2_white_blood_cell 112.37