Common name:
Coelacanth
Latin name:
latimeria_chalumnae
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
DRP000627_gill 150.67
DRP000627_kidney 141.88
DRP000627_pectoral_fin 80.84
DRP000627_pelvic_fin 132.70
DRP000627_pharynx 177.26
DRP000627_tail_muscle 81.92