Common name:
Macaque
Latin name:
macaca_mulatta
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain 7.13
SRP007412_brain_prefrontal_cortex 29.48
SRP007412_cerebellum 12.99
SRP007412_heart 17.82
SRP007412_kidney 8.20
SRP007412_liver 25.13
SRP007412_testis 22.41