Common name:
Opossum
Latin name:
monodelphis_domestica
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain 42.98
SRP007412_cerebellum 11.81
SRP007412_heart 27.01
SRP007412_kidney 2.57
SRP007412_liver 10.13
SRP007412_testis 21.83