Common name:
Platypus
Latin name:
ornithorhynchus_anatinus
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain 8.85
SRP007412_cerebellum 19.49
SRP007412_heart 14.47
SRP007412_kidney 2.46
SRP007412_liver 7.26
SRP007412_testis 4.62