Common name:
Chimpanzee
Latin name:
pan_troglodytes
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain_prefrontal_cortex 135.98
SRP007412_cerebellum 23.94
SRP007412_heart 32.35
SRP007412_kidney 38.32
SRP007412_liver 29.70
SRP007412_testis 7.27