Common name:
Orangutan
Latin name:
pongo_abelii
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP007412_brain_prefrontal_cortex 41.15
SRP007412_cerebellum 6.36
SRP007412_heart 31.93
SRP007412_kidney 24.55
SRP007412_liver 30.94