Common name:
Pig
Latin name:
sus_scrofa
Genome assembly:
Sscrofa10.2 (view details in Ensembl)


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP014902_placenta 16.26
SRP014902_testis 15.50
SRP018288_heart 72.70
SRP018288_kidney 19.91
SRP018288_liver 13.20
SRP018288_lung 18.56
SRP018856_adipose 165.26