Common name:
Xenopus
Latin name:
xenopus_tropicalis
Genome assembly:


All retrocopies :
Conserved ORF :


RNA-Seq libraries


Library Size (million reads)
SRP015997_brain 33.39
SRP015997_heart 40.24
SRP015997_kidney 95.12
SRP015997_liver 87.21
SRP015997_skeletal_muscle 39.97